Chartered
Financial Analyst

A doorway to a world of Investment Management Careers!

Schedule a visit to Miles office
or meet us online.

WhyCFA?

CFA® is a globally recognized credential that helps you demonstrate mastery over Advanced Investment Analysis & Real-time Portfolio Management.

Special Offer

18 - 24 months timeline

Special Offer

3 Exam Levels

Special Offer

Bachelor’s degree or final year graduates

Roadmap toearning CFA

Charterholder with Kaplan Schweser & Miles Education

Choose a CFA® study plan tailored to your needs.

Fill up this form and schedule your one-on-one session with us.

Batch starts : 3rd March 2024

Schedule a visit to Miles office
or meet us online.

01

Pass 3-level CFA® exam

Passing the exam for all three levels is a requirement to obtain the CFA® charter.

02

Achieve Qualified Work Experience

You must have at least 4,000 hours of experience, completed in a minimum of 36 months.

03

Submit Reference Letters

To support your membership application, you need 2-3 professional references

04

Apply for the CFA® Charter

Submit your membership application to CFA® Institute. Once approved, you will earn the letters "CFA" after your name.

ExamFormat and Dates

Be fully prepared for exams with Kaplan Schweser’s CFA® mock-up exams that simulate the actual computer-based tests.

Multiple choice questions

Exam Windows (IN 2024)

February

Special Offer

May

Special Offer

August

Special Offer

November

Vignette-supported multiple
choice questions

Exam Windows (IN 2024)

May

Special Offer

August

Special Offer

November

Vignette-supported essay question
and vignette supported MCQs

Exam Windows (IN 2024)

February

Special Offer

August

The CFA® Curriculum

Topics and StructureLevel 1Level IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standards15-20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods8-12%5-10%0
Economics8-12%5-10%5-10%
Financial Statement Analysis13-17%10-15%0
Corporate Issuer8-12%5-10%0
Equity Investments10-12%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income10-12%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments5-8%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management and Wealth Planning5-8%10-15%35-45%

CFA Level 1 crash course training schedule for the February 2023 exam

DateDayTimeTopic
Jan 27Sat3 PM - 9 PMDerivatives + Fixed Income
Jan 28 Sun3 PM - 9 PMFinancial statement analysis + Equity Investments
Feb 03Sat3 PM - 9 PMEconomics + Alternative investments
Feb 04Sun3 PM - 9 PMEthics + Corporate Issuers
Feb 10Sat3 PM - 9 PMPortfolio Management + Quantitative Methods
Feb 11Sun10 AM - 3 PMMock Test - I
Feb 17Sat10 AM - 3 PMMock Test - II

Online session Schedule

30th Jul

3rd Sep

24th Sep

22nd Oct

2nd Dec

30th Dec

4th Feb

4rd Mar

March 03OrientationSunday5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
March 09Ethics + Practice SessionSunday3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
March 10Quantitative MethodsSunday3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
March 16Quantitative Methods + Practice Session 1Sunday3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
March 17Quantitative Methods + Practice Session 2Sunday3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
March 23Quantitative Methods + Practice Session 3Sunday3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Investment to Earn your CFA®

ProgramLevel 1Level IILevel III
Kaplan Schweser Training Material Fees(incl GST)₹ 29,000₹ 29,000₹ 29,000
Miles Training Fees(incl GST)₹ 11,800₹ 11,800₹ 11,800
CFA Exam fees(Payable to CFA institute)($940 early registration price)$1250$1250$1250
One time registration fees$ 350

Kaplan Schweser & Miles Education Study Package Includes:

Kaplan Schweser is a FRM® aspirants proven path to success!

OfferingsLevel 1Level IILevel III
120+ hours of LIVE virtual classes by MilesSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
40+ hours of video lectures by expert instructors from KaplanSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
Practice questions: CFA Level I – 3600+ CFA Level II – 2700+ CFA Level III – 2000+Special OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
20+ hours of Masterclass by industry thought leaders (Miles)Special OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
4 Review mock examsSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
Print or eBook study guide covering every LOSSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
Professional online mentoring by MilesSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
Exam planner & personalized studySpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer
Dashboard & performance metricsSpecial OfferSpecial OfferSpecial Offer

Developed by Kaplan Schweser'sexpert CFA® Instructors

Special Offer

David Mcmeekin


CFA, CAIA, FRM, PRM, ER

Special Offer

Dr. Bijesh (B.J.) Tolia


PH.D, CFA, CA

Special Offer

Dr. R Douglas Van Eaton


CFA

Special Offer

Jonathan Bone


ACA, CFA

Career Paths and Jobs for CFA® Professionals

A global gold-standard for the investment management profession, the CFA® designation is valued by employers for roles and functions in every sector of the global finance industry - including portfolio management, analysis, private wealth, and consulting.

Jobs For CFA Charterholders

Portfolio Management

Special Offer

Research

Special Offer

Consulting

Special Offer

Risk Analysis and Risk Management

Special Offer

Investment Strategy

Investment Management Sectors

Asset Management

Special Offer

Private Wealth Management

Special Offer

Commercial Banking

Special Offer

Investment Banking

Special Offer

Insurance

Frequently Asked Questions

Take The First Step!